Tinychat.Com

tinychat.com
tinychat receives about 34,978 unique visitors and 150,058 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $279.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,226,851.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 17,722 in the world and 0.0076% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.34.182.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE article about tinychat.com

How many visitors does tinychat.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,978
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,049,340
Daily Pageviews:
150,058 (4.29 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,722 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0076% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,320
Average Load Time:
(1730 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.0%30.4%8701
India 10.5%8.7%15638
Brazil 6.2%32.2%6858
United Kingdom 5.0%3.2%11946
Poland 4.1%1.4%9479
Canada 1.8%1.5%21130
Italy 1.7%1.6%21184
Pakistan 1.6%1.5%11139
Germany 1.6%0.7%45952
Japan 1.5%1.2%46250
Algeria 1.2%0.9%5971
Argentina 1.1%0.5%13259
Israel 0.9%1.1%6003
Indonesia 0.8%0.3%41079
Philippines 0.8%0.3%18361
Spain 0.7%0.3%58139
Romania 0.6%0.2%22936

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.84%99.93%4.3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinychat.com
Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  10,157
Organic Keywords:
  2,263
Organic Traffic:
  122,407
Organic Cost:
  $113,816.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tinychat.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  121,977
Facebook shares:
  140,030
Facebook comments:
  14,204
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  276,211
Tweets:
  3,892,671
Google +:
  602
Linkedin:
  48
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much tinychat.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,226,851.67
Daily Revenue:
$279.83
Monthly Revenue:
$8,394.90
Yearly Revenue:
$102,137.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tinychat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.34.182
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.34.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

How did tinychat.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 20:55:03 GMT
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8fLlXqBSesHTABAwMLAg==; expires=Sat, 03-Sep-16 20:55:03 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 b9c83fd8dd1ffcd5a0049cb728336c78.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: DE7cBSY0TFt4f7R8MXt6BdKmDvJaduKqaK82eLejKB_N7j7V0HuKmg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 24464
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 00:51:01 GMT
ETag: "200348-5f90-51a8c0293b119"
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 21:25:24 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21Xo6vUgFEu9AwN+Ag==; expires=Sat, 03-Sep-16 00:51:01 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
Age: 72242
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 40f54003862ea575b35ae9eb72572cee.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 4GGJwz7fr8DEqhhTM8JVClS4U6UQDuh-EtXSiJPMjKQyTDE_5UNvhQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX relay.tinychat.com 300
MX relay2.tinychat.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1148.awsdns-15.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2015060701
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.137.39.206 60
A 54.230.34.182 60
A 54.192.35.124 60
A 54.230.33.181 60
A 54.230.35.129 60
A 54.230.33.159 60
A 216.137.39.11 60
A 216.137.39.25 60
NS ns-1003.awsdns-61.net 3597
NS ns-1730.awsdns-24.co.uk 3597
NS ns-314.awsdns-39.com 3597
NS ns-1148.awsdns-15.org 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 20:54:55 GMT <<<
Last update was 156 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.