Tinychat.Com - Info

tinychat receives about 38,660 unique visitors and 153,482 (3.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $309.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,355,497.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 16,313 in the world and 0.0084% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98101, United States and links to network IP address 54.192.120.14.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,355,497.25
Daily Revenue:
$309.28
Monthly Revenue:
$9,278.40
Yearly Revenue:
$112,887.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,660
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,159,800
Daily Pageviews:
153,482 (3.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,313 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0084% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,184
Average Load Time:
(1826 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.6%41.4%7075
India 10.4%9.9%14424
United Kingdom 5.3%6.3%8857
Poland 3.1%1.1%11519
Netherlands 3.0%2.4%8588
Canada 3.0%2.5%11788
Brazil 2.9%19.5%12274
Germany 2.8%1.5%22899
Thailand 2.4%2.1%7324
Japan 1.8%1.0%41501
Turkey 1.8%0.5%20982
Australia 1.3%0.5%24076
Pakistan 1.3%1.3%11337
Romania 0.9%0.4%12225
Indonesia 0.8%0.9%27157
Lithuania 0.8%0.9%3218
Israel 0.7%0.8%7169
Spain 0.7%0.5%47385
France 0.7%0.4%66206
Italy 0.6%0.3%59330

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.65%99.88%4.1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
146,000
Google Indexed Pages:
198,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
154,798
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
192,732
Bing Backlinks:
135,384
Bing Indexed Pages:
216,636

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinychat.com
Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  9978
Organic Keywords:
  2,318
Organic Traffic:
  118,612
Organic Cost:
  $90,936.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  120,977
Facebook shares:
  139,930
Facebook comments:
  13,504
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  274,411
Tweets:
  3,892,609
Google +:
  594
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.192.120.14
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.192.120.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 24 Jul 2015 03:26:41 GMT
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21WxsHFBx1jJAwThAg==; expires=Sat, 23-Jul-16 03:26:41 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 a8332fe76609abe5eace5c7c512b248e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: DJ7v75O6UgNHzSb8QFJkl03kvm_7rT1Qa_-0_oU9MCKu8zs6bu7vRg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 24464
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 23 Jul 2015 22:31:00 GMT
ETag: "200348-5f90-51a8c0293b119"
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 21:25:24 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21WxayQzESFhAwN1Ag==; expires=Fri, 22-Jul-16 22:31:00 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
Age: 17741
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 4d5066ed0300e774b57c64648f6cc98e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: _zjBpfLGk0hUujIqt7wgCMPst2Jy6Vk5nS3QNFMFM0lEmepREzQJcw==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Jul 2015 03:26:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.