Tinychat.Com - Info

tinychat receives about 47,405 unique visitors and 162,599 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $379.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,661,550.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 14,380 in the world and 0.0103% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.33.159.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,661,550.84
Daily Revenue:
$379.24
Monthly Revenue:
$11,377.20
Yearly Revenue:
$138,422.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,405
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,422,150
Daily Pageviews:
162,599 (3.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,380 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0103% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,578
Average Load Time:
(2049 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.9%36.6%7141
India 9.4%7.6%14128
Saudi Arabia 5.1%20.9%2038
Poland 4.4%1.9%6516
Canada 3.9%2.5%8329
United Kingdom 3.8%5.0%10622
Germany 2.8%2.1%18344
Lithuania 2.6%1.3%1012
Turkey 2.3%2.3%10449
Algeria 1.6%1.2%3907
Netherlands 1.4%1.0%16224
Pakistan 1.2%0.6%13171
Japan 1.2%0.9%48678
Indonesia 1.2%1.1%16433
Mexico 1.0%0.4%24769
Philippines 1.0%0.6%9885
Portugal 0.8%0.2%12777
Spain 0.8%0.4%39691
Israel 0.7%0.5%7755
France 0.7%0.5%55086
Romania 0.6%0.4%14544

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.74%99.69%3.74
upload.tinychat.com
0.70%0.21%1.1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
166,000
Google Indexed Pages:
315,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
170,031
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
343,353
Bing Backlinks:
156,463
Bing Indexed Pages:
337,289

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinychat.com
Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  8684
Organic Keywords:
  2,765
Organic Traffic:
  134,558
Organic Cost:
  $107,440.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  119,377
Facebook shares:
  139,830
Facebook comments:
  12,804
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  272,011
Tweets:
  3,892,520
Google +:
  600
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.33.159
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.33.159

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 11:57:12 GMT
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21Vu65gQdDjKAwSpAg==; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-16 11:57:12 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 09de3b4e9513d0065d53c188739ddba2.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: SSBDGw1zRFZxQ62R2VnBZ-WBtM5fZ***V04ywOyWJYFW7Mg_A005mVA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 11:57:12 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21Vu65gP6TjDAwNsAg==; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-16 11:57:12 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 8f1270c8db212893b55f755eb222fbfd.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: mOBzH3qsbeAvgRMuDpZJmFioLh-uxdp7Tlo2S_xd0nyz11zI-zWUxg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1148.awsdns-15.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2015140501
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.230.35.129 60
A 216.137.39.206 60
A 54.230.34.182 60
A 54.230.33.181 60
A 216.137.39.25 60
A 216.137.39.11 60
A 54.192.35.124 60
A 54.230.33.159 60
NS ns-1003.awsdns-61.net 3600
NS ns-1730.awsdns-24.co.uk 3600
NS ns-314.awsdns-39.com 3600
NS ns-1148.awsdns-15.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 11:57:03 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.