Tinychat.Com - Info

tinychat receives about 37,280 unique visitors and 151,355 (4.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $298.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,307,105.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 16,780 in the world and 0.0081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98144, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.108.103.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,307,105.91
Daily Revenue:
$298.24
Monthly Revenue:
$8,947.20
Yearly Revenue:
$108,857.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,280
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,118,400
Daily Pageviews:
151,355 (4.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,780 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,370
Average Load Time:
(1846 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.3%32.9%7911
India 7.8%5.9%20945
Brazil 6.6%34.6%6253
United Kingdom 5.2%4.9%10267
Poland 3.2%0.9%13013
Germany 3.1%1.8%21379
Netherlands 2.6%1.1%13124
Canada 2.2%1.8%17106
Pakistan 1.9%1.2%9628
Australia 1.8%1.6%15219
Japan 1.6%1.2%44368
Spain 1.0%0.5%40103
Israel 0.9%0.6%7286
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%27362
Other 0.8%0.4%128
Romania 0.6%0.4%16840
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.2%3606

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.84%99.90%4.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
149,000
Google Indexed Pages:
196,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
160,316
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
180,174
Bing Backlinks:
135,512
Bing Indexed Pages:
213,268

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinychat.com
Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  9825
Organic Keywords:
  2,292
Organic Traffic:
  124,964
Organic Cost:
  $108,352.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  121,677
Facebook shares:
  139,930
Facebook comments:
  14,004
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  275,611
Tweets:
  3,892,638
Google +:
  601
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.108.103
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98144
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.108.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 19:23:30 GMT
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21XKS7Ip2jOpAwSfAg==; expires=Wed, 10-Aug-16 19:23:30 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 328aa1ef333da04689bcf432832ec6ac.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: I1d***iX3suiFgEPYUHy2gQRnzVS2sA5apNbKA8CFG09xg0HIifynAA==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 24464
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 19:23:31 GMT
ETag: "200348-5f90-51a8c0293b119"
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 21:25:24 GMT
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: tcuid=rB8d21XKS7Mp2jOpAwSkAg==; expires=Wed, 10-Aug-16 19:23:31 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 1547e317214***1a57e51e8a2ab80c01b.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 8dGBgZytZuaDRR56ExcTVAKY***8T3OGaf1KpxooXktqAKVvW***rHw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1148.awsdns-15.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2015060701
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.230.108.121 60
A 54.230.108.77 60
A 54.230.108.31 60
A 54.230.108.129 60
A 54.230.108.57 60
A 54.230.108.103 60
A 54.230.108.99 60
A 54.230.108.132 60
NS ns-1148.awsdns-15.org 3600
NS ns-1730.awsdns-24.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1003.awsdns-61.net 3600
NS ns-314.awsdns-39.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 19:23:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.