loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Tinychat.Com - Website Report

tinychat.com receives about 58,451 unique visitors and 173,599 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $467.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,047,359.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 12,251 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60005, United States and links to network IP address 69.65.41.15.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,047,359.46
Daily Revenue:
$467.61
Monthly Revenue:
$14,028.30
Yearly Revenue:
$170,677.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,451
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,753,530
Daily Pageviews:
173,599 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,251 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,914
Average Load Time:
(1796 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.4%45.1%5598
South Korea 6.0%9.4%3313
India 4.4%3.2%27302
Canada 3.7%3.5%6695
United Kingdom 3.6%4.2%9517
Netherlands 2.9%2.1%6510
Germany 2.9%2.1%15094
Portugal 2.4%8.2%1959
Poland 2.1%1.6%9990
Turkey 1.9%1.2%12884
Greece 1.8%1.4%5372
Pakistan 1.6%1.7%7576
Lithuania 1.3%1.3%1382
Australia 1.3%0.7%17699
Japan 1.0%0.8%46057
Ireland 1.0%0.7%5095
France 1.0%0.9%32009
Norway 1.0%0.6%6848
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%37558

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.94%99.70%3.08
upload.tinychat.com
0.57%0.29%1.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
158,000
Google Indexed Pages:
313,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
147,339
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
286,874
Bing Backlinks:
168,436
Bing Indexed Pages:
319,255

Domain Overview

Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  8841
Organic Keywords:
  3,189
Organic Traffic:
  140,735
Organic Cost:
  $146,558.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  119,377
Facebook shares:
  139,730
Facebook comments:
  12,404
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  271,511
Tweets:
  3,892,179
Google +:
  574
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.65.41.15
ASN:
AS32181 
ISP:
GigeNET 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60005
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.65.41.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.0.14
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 06:06:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Set-Cookie: tcuid=RUEpD1Ti2lGZUQgIGgBUAg==; expires=Wed, 17-Feb-16 06:06:09 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.0.14
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 06:06:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: tcuid=RUEpD1Ti2lGZWggJGpdjAg==; expires=Wed, 17-Feb-16 06:06:09 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 06:05:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.