Tinychat.Com - Info

tinychat receives about 59,832 unique visitors and 178,298 (2.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $478.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,095,613.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tinychat.com is ranked number 12,186 in the world and 0.013% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60005, United States and links to network IP address 69.65.41.15.

About - Tinychat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,095,613.55
Daily Revenue:
$478.65
Monthly Revenue:
$14,359.50
Yearly Revenue:
$174,707.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,832
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,794,960
Daily Pageviews:
178,298 (2.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,186 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.013% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,206
Average Load Time:
(1781 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.5%46.1%6140
India 7.8%7.1%16880
United Kingdom 5.1%8.0%6897
Poland 4.2%4.5%4999
Canada 3.9%2.7%7780
Pakistan 2.9%2.6%5449
Germany 2.9%1.8%17929
Israel 2.3%4.3%1872
Turkey 2.1%1.7%12546
Greece 1.7%0.9%7384
Japan 1.4%0.7%43399
Lithuania 1.1%1.4%1696
Australia 1.0%1.5%18756
Portugal 0.9%0.4%9599
Ireland 0.7%0.6%7753
France 0.6%0.3%63796
Bangladesh 0.6%1.2%7639
Spain 0.5%0.2%62215

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tinychat.com
99.57%99.68%2.75
upload.tinychat.com
0.40%0.17%1.2
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
166,000
Google Indexed Pages:
315,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
170,031
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
337,168
Bing Backlinks:
156,463
Bing Indexed Pages:
304,594

Domain Overview

SEMrush tinychat.com
Domain:
  tinychat.com
Rank:
  8165
Organic Keywords:
  3,192
Organic Traffic:
  143,916
Organic Cost:
  $162,760.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  119,177
Facebook shares:
  139,730
Facebook comments:
  12,404
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  2,195
Facebook total:
  271,311
Tweets:
  3,892,261
Google +:
  579
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,919
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chat/Video

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.65.41.15
ASN:
AS32181 
ISP:
GigeNET 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60005
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.65.41.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.0.14
Date: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 17:59:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://tinychat.com/
Set-Cookie: tcuid=RUEpD1UEdxdiCm+wO6l/Ag==; expires=Sun, 13-Mar-16 17:59:51 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.0.14
Date: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 17:59:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: tcuid=RUEpD1UEdxhiOG+xO9e7Ag==; expires=Sun, 13-Mar-16 17:59:52 GMT; domain=tinychat.com; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-09
Domain Age:
14 years 11 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TINYCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1003.AWSDNS-61.NET
Name Server: NS-1148.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-1730.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-314.AWSDNS-39.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 17:59:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tinychat.com widget
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***s12years.com
1 secs
lists.research.microsoft.com
1 min
elong.cn
2 mins
twintechheating.ca
9 mins
blavity.com
10 mins
tabulex.dk
16 mins
smi-tech.com
16 mins
theshutterwhale.com
21 mins
eharmony.com
25 mins
match.com
26 mins
six-and-seven.com
26 mins
***sk.com
26 mins
www99.missyusa.com
27 mins
hgsbhimtal.org
31 mins
hatimtai.com
33 mins
moaus.com
34 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.